It's Easy M'kay!
?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LiveJournal for Raymond.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.

Sunday, March 5th, 2006

Subject:Hmmmmm....
Time:1:14 am.
Mood: gloomy.
And you wonder why I am upset... thats funny!
3 weirdos| How weird am I?

Sunday, January 29th, 2006

Subject:School...
Time:8:44 pm.
Mood: good.
So, I am just reading over my friends page and it seems like everyone is all "I HATE SCHOOL!" "I WANT TO GRADUATE" "I HATE EVERYONE AT SCHOOL" wow... Well me, I am excited for the next semester starting tomorrow. I don't hate school... I do want to graduate, but I want to enjoy these last few months while I can... and I dont hate everyone at school, most of you are el coolio! At least the people reading this. So I think everybody needs to take a Mentos (the freshmaker!) and just chill a little. Enjoy it for the little bit it is worth at least... although one thing I can agree with most of you on (mostly towards seniors)

I AM READY TO GO TO COLLEGE!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

:-D

A nice LJ Update,
Raymond MS
3 weirdos| How weird am I?

Saturday, January 21st, 2006

Subject:Don't you?
Time:12:52 am.
Mood: upset.
Is it just me or do other people hate it when they are having the perfect day, but at the end something has to happen to just make it all fall to the ground and cause u to be not so happy till you go to sleep?
3 weirdos| How weird am I?

Sunday, January 15th, 2006

Subject:Hmmmmm....
Time:7:55 pm.
I need to stop popping certain body parts, its starting to hurt... that is all.
1 weirdo| How weird am I?

Tuesday, January 3rd, 2006

Subject:UGH!!!!!!!!!!!
Time:7:52 pm.
Mood: pissed off.
I HATE THIS BABY! SO STUPID! AND HE IS SLOBBING/SNOTTING ALL OVER MY BED RIGHT NOW. IT IS THE NASTIEST THING EVER!!!!!!! UGH, MY BROTHERS OTHER BABY IS SO MUCH BETTER THAN THIS ONE. THIS ONE CAN GO SOMEWHERE!
1 weirdo| How weird am I?

Saturday, December 31st, 2005

Subject:I'm so stupid!
Time:12:32 pm.
Mood: crappy.
Why did I go and do something stupid last night/this morning?! Ugh, I so wasnt ready to do that, now I am all sad because of it...
3 weirdos| How weird am I?

Friday, December 30th, 2005

Time:6:40 pm.
Mood: confused.
Today I went to go see Brokeback Mountain with Little One. It was pleasently good. Everyone should go see it. Eh, thats all I really wanted to say, adios!
How weird am I?

Thursday, December 29th, 2005

Subject:Finished Finally
Time:2:59 pm.
Mood: okay.
Well I just finished reading my potential (most likely will be) senior project and it is really good. Sorry that I got to it first Adam, but it is coolness. I can't wait to actually start doing it, it will be exciting. Me is scared though, don't ask me why, I just am. SO, now I have to try and do other stuff I have planned for today... such as doing my paper for Ralph and reading over my midterm scenes again. I will get started on that then, adios amigos!
How weird am I?

Wednesday, December 28th, 2005

Subject:Comment Stats
Time:10:39 pm.
Mood: calm.
See my comment statisticsCollapse )
4 weirdos| How weird am I?

Tuesday, December 27th, 2005

Time:3:15 am.
Mood: worried.
I am starting to reach my breaking point...
How weird am I?

Sunday, December 25th, 2005

Subject:To-Do List During Christmas Break
Time:3:11 pm.
Mood: crazy.
--Write Paper for Ralph
----Write Scholarship Essays
------Go to work
----Try to get some more work hours so I can get some more money
--Continue planning for Cortez's birthday
----Figuare out trying to go see Producers with peeps
------Eat lots of food
----Get fat for Libbie's scene
--Do at least one thing intresting a day
----Figuare out if we go back to school on the 3rd or 4th
------Sleep
----Sing Feliz Navidad
--Stay in a good mood

Thats about it... hopefully I can do that... at least the first two, which I really need to do. Thinking of school while on break... its sad...
1 weirdo| How weird am I?

Subject:Merry Christmas
Time:3:08 pm.
Mood: grateful.
Merry Christmas everyone! I hope that everyones day is funfilled. Mine will be... or is so far at least. I was up till about 2 last night baking and wrapping presents. Then this morning I made Christmas breakfest for the people over.... I am still full from it. We have lots of sweets too and I am happy because I can eat them now! So I am going to go continue cooking and all that good stuff and helping out. :-D Feliz Navidad y adios!
How weird am I?

Sunday, December 18th, 2005

Subject:New Beyonce Video
Time:4:49 pm.
Mood: ecstatic.
HOTTEST BEYONCE VIDEO EVER!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I LOVE IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! THAT IS ALL....
How weird am I?

Friday, December 16th, 2005

Time:9:02 pm.
Mood: amused.
I am in the Christmas mood and it makes me happy :-D. Yay Destiny's Child and their awesome Christmas song! I directed for the first time today. I was really nervous, but I thought it went well. I thought that I was gonna end really early, but I actually went till the bell. That made me happy as well. Today went really really good. One of my few good days this week. :-D I am going to do something constructive... or not... will try to clean my room. We will see how far that gets!
How weird am I?

Thursday, December 15th, 2005

Subject:Fuck It Moment
Time:11:35 pm.
Mood: worried.
Sometimes I feel like I just want to say "Forget it, it's over, i'm done, adios" and today is one of those days.
1 weirdo| How weird am I?

Monday, December 12th, 2005

Time:2:07 am.
Mood: artistic.
FINALLY DONE WITH ALEX'S BIRTHDAY STUFF!!! I hope she likes the present that I made her. If not I will be sad that I spent hours making it. Oh well, now me has to go take a shower then I am off to bed. Goodnight all!
How weird am I?

Friday, December 9th, 2005

Subject:Satarday + Sunday = Clean Up Day
Time:7:21 am.
Mood: sleepy.
Yesterday I noticed that now that directing in theatre is starting to kick in and I have a lot of scholarship stuff to do, I need to get super organized. First I have to start with my God-forsaken room. I havent had the time/been too lazy to clean it. Hopefully Satarday and Sunday I will have time to clean it up after work and after I am done with Mercedes. But I am going to go now and get ready for school. SOOOOO sleepy! Oh, and Saturday and Sunday, I am getting loads of sleep. I need to step it up and stop all this lazy shiznit because it is really bad for me. I have been going to sleep at like 2 or 3, sometimes close to 4, in the morning and have to wake up a couple hours later. Not very cool. Lastly, I need to eat more too. I havent been eating dinner for about the last week because I just don't want to, or because there is nothing to my liking in this house, OR YOU HAVE A BITCH ASS BROTHER WHO EATS YOUR DAMN FOOD. Ugh, I HATE (not strongly dislike... HATE) him! Ok, me done. :) Adios.
How weird am I?

Wednesday, December 7th, 2005

Subject:Dear Santa!
Time:11:07 pm.
Mood: relieved.
Dear Santa...

Dear Santa,

This year I've been busy!

Last Tuesday I pushed brat72 in the mud (-17 points). Last Sunday checky0self and I robbed a bank (-50 points). In October I caught a purse-snatcher who stole revolutionfaery's purse (30 points). In September I ate my brussel sprouts (1 points). Last Thursday I punched _rianreign4u_ in the arm (-10 points).

Overall, I've been naughty (-46 points). For Christmas I deserve a lump of coal!

Sincerely,
rdanyom

Write your letter to Santa! Enter your LJ username:
2 weirdos| How weird am I?

Sunday, December 4th, 2005

Subject:Today
Time:10:39 pm.
Mood: cranky.
The day didnt start off too well for me. Woke up and laid in bed, as usual. Got a phone call from Cortez and we talked for a while. Then he started making me mad. He didnt mean to, or probably doesnt even know how he did, but he did. But then he edid something he knows makes me mad so I just said forget it. I was really upset, mostly because I didnt feel like being in a bad mood today, but then I was. So I "cussed" at my momma and brother (for those of you who figuare HELL is a cuss word) and left the house without telling anyone. Went to workand work was work. I enjoy going to work sometimes. It gets my mind off of everything bassically and depending on who I work with I have a good time. Today I worked with this girl that I like a lot and so she made it fun, plus I did shop-backs and I enjoy doing shop-backs. Today was really fun because I got to shop-back an overloaded cart full of stuff. And people kept asking me where stuff was and I helped them find it. It was very fun. I felt proud of myself. And when i was doing the shop-backs I kind of knew which aisles to go to and which not to. Carts wasnt a bitch today ebcause all the snow was cleaned up. Sometimes I actually enjoy doing that too. Especially at night, but it was kind of fun today too, minus the cold air. Bought Mercedes birthday stuff today and bought some Cousins for me and my mom. Fuck my brother, dont care about him... He probably ate the 3rd one though, which would make me sad. Oh well. And my momma got a new car that she is going to pick up on Monday! Yay! No more taking the bus to school! So I got home and did random stuff, went and talked with my momma, procrastinated from my homework, talked with Alisa... same o same o. Also, since the car was out my momma wasnt able to take me to the bank so next weekend when I cash all my checks, me will have a lot of money! I got my check from Friday, then my next check, the my Amazon.com check, and I am going take my monthly coin savings to the bank and cash that in. I did the math and it will be over 200 dollars so I am really excited. Started saving up for Christmas and everything. I also got Alex's birthday present on Friday. I like it. Oh, so after all that procrastinating got a phone call from Cortez. He was being all emo (hope I used that right!) and stuff. But in the end it didnt turn out to be an overall good phone conversation. So now I am here, procrastinating some more lookin all down. I need something to lift up my spirts. Its times like this I could really use a Mr. Goodbar. Hmmm... lately my posts havent been all positive... maybe its just I am really emotional... or maybe its because I get pissed to easily... or maybe because of other reasons that I will not say. Oh well. I don't care right now. Alisa just came on, maybe her or Little One can get me all in my happy state again.
How weird am I?

Friday, December 2nd, 2005

Subject:I cant concentrate!
Time:2:20 am.
I can't focus on this theatre assignment for the life of me. I am just now able to get a scene today and I got that before I took my nap, so I got it around 5 something, but haven't been able to work on it much every since then. I don't know, I cant concentrate and I don't know why, well I know part of the reason, but I don't know what else. Usually with stuff like this that is due the next day and a major assignment I race to do it, but so far... not much is done. I think I am going to go to sleep because sleep seems to be the only good stuff right now.
How weird am I?

LiveJournal for Raymond.

View:User Info.
View:Friends.
View:Calendar.
View:Memories.
You're looking at the latest 20 entries. Missed some entries? Then simply jump back 20 entries.